Close
  Indian J Med Microbiol
 

Figure 1: A series of electrocardiogram change. (1) Electrocardiogram was taken on October 4, 2021. Serum calcium was 9.7 mg/dL. J point elevation is decreased compared to the electrocardiogram of No. 5. (2) Electrocardiogram was taken on June 28, 2021. Serum calcium was 13.8 mg/dL. (3) Electrocardiogram was taken at 18:05 on March 24, 2021. After administering, acetaminophen showed reduction of coved pattern. Body temperature was 38.9°C. (4) Electrocardiogram was taken at 16:45 on March 24, 2021. After the return of spontaneous circulation, electrocardiogram showed coved-type ST elevation in V1 and V2. This is the type 1 Brugada electrocardiogram pattern. Serum calcium was 14.8 mg/dL, and body temperature was 40.2°C. (5) Electrocardiogram was taken on September 25, 2017, showed J point elevation in I, aVL, V2, V4–V6. This is early repolarization pattern. There were no data on the serum calcium level

Figure 1: A series of electrocardiogram change. (1) Electrocardiogram was taken on October 4, 2021. Serum calcium was 9.7 mg/dL. J point elevation is decreased compared to the electrocardiogram of No. 5. (2) Electrocardiogram was taken on June 28, 2021. Serum calcium was 13.8 mg/dL. (3) Electrocardiogram was taken at 18:05 on March 24, 2021. After administering, acetaminophen showed reduction of coved pattern. Body temperature was 38.9°C. (4) Electrocardiogram was taken at 16:45 on March 24, 2021. After the return of spontaneous circulation, electrocardiogram showed coved-type ST elevation in V1 and V2. This is the type 1 Brugada electrocardiogram pattern. Serum calcium was 14.8 mg/dL, and body temperature was 40.2°C. (5) Electrocardiogram was taken on September 25, 2017, showed J point elevation in I, aVL, V2, V4–V6. This is early repolarization pattern. There were no data on the serum calcium level